Anyloan Australia :: Privacy

Anyloan Australia Privacy Statement

This is the privacy policy statement for Anyloan Australia and Clark Family Pty Ltd in relation to this website.

We have created this privacy policy statement in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to privacy. The following discusses our information gathering and dissemination practices for this website.

Information We Collect and How Itís Used

To process your financial services referral request, Anyloan Australia requires your name, phone number, Email address, and any other information pertinent to the type of service you are requesting.

This information is used by the third party product and service providers in our network to provide accurate responses to your enquiries. Anyloan Australia provides this information to them on your behalf in order for them to provide a product or service to you. (Unless otherwise notified by us, these companies do not have any right to use the personally identifiable information we provide to them beyond what is necessary to assist us)

Personal information, including contact information, will never be released to any other party at any time.

Please Note: This website contains links to other websites. Clark Family Pty Ltd is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those websites.

Cookies

Anyloan Australia uses cookies to record session information and user-specific information on what web pages visitors access or visit in order to track the visitorís progress through our web site, analyze system performance, and ensure that visitors are not repeatedly sent the same promotional material.

Third-Party Advertising

We use third-party advertising companies to serve our ads on our website. These third-party advertising companies employ cookies and 1x1 pixel .gifs or web beacons to measure and improve the effectiveness of ads for their clients. To do so, these companies may use anonymous information about your visits to our website and other websites. This information can include: date/time of banner ad shown, the banner ad that was shown, their cookie, the IP address. This information can also be used for online preference marketing purposes.

Access to Personal Information

You may access your personal information, subject to a number of exceptions permitted by law. We reserve the right to determine the manner in which the information is accessed. If we deny you access we will provide you with written reasons and, depending on the circumstances of the denial, we may provide sufficient access to information through mutually agreeable intermediaries to meet the needs of you and us. If you request access to your personal information, you may be charged a reasonable fee or costs incurred such as photocopying, administration and postage.

If you would like access to your personal information please contact us. To ensure security and protection of your information, we may ask that your request be in writing.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

To ensure that our privacy policy reflects market expectations and needs we will constantly review it and update it from time to time as the need arises.

Queries or Problems

If you have any queries or problems whatsoever in relation to our privacy policy or the handling of your personal information, please contact us

Further information about privacy issues and the protection of your personal information is obtainable from the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner on: 1300 363 992.

What if you have a complaint?

If you consider that any action of ours breaches this Privacy Policy or the National Privacy Principles or otherwise does not respect your privacy, you can make a complaint. This will be acted upon promptly. To make a complaint, please contact Anyloan Australia in the first instance. If you are not satisfied with our response to your complaint, you can telephone the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner`s hotline on: 1300 363 992.

If you have any question about this privacy statement, the practices of our website, or your dealings with our website, you can contact us.

Finance Articles

Personal Loans And The Consumer Credit Code
Understanding your rights as a consumer is essential in dealing with complex issues like personal loans and other finance. Here we reveal, in simple terms, how the... read more

Secretary, 85, seeks career change
You drive to the station. On the way, you drop your daughter at school. Her first lesson today is English. Her teacher is 72 year old Mrs MacDuff. You park your car and... read more

3 Simple Yet Effective Tips For DIY Debt Settlement
Debt can be a difficult and stressful situation for so many people, but you can get out of it, and it is possible to move on with life and your financial needs without... read more

How to Get Out of Debt
If you have found yourself in a position where you are in serious debt and cannot think of a way out of the situation, then take a few minutes to read the following tips.... read more

Dividends And How To Profit By Them
An interesting thing I found out was that apart from being share trader I have also become a “Dividend Stripper.” I shall explain this further as to what I... read more

4 Steps Get Rid Of Debt Problems
Are you drowning in debt and having trouble seeing your way out? Follow these steps and you may just see that there's a light at the end of the tunnel! read more

Debt Consolidation Loans: The Basics
It might be out of your control but you are behind on bills. You have done everything in your power to keep up with them, but they seem to keep piling up. Maybe you are... read more

Guide To Personal Loans For Debt Consolidation
You can qualify for personal loans for debt consolidation even with bad credit. In fact, debt consolidation loans are meant to help people with bad credit rebuild their... read more

Business Loans: Managing interest rate risks
I want the protection in the current low interest rate environment but I don’t want to be locked in for too long a period" ... a commonly heard requirement from business... read more

Five Worst Credit Card Mistakes
Here are five of the worst mistakes most credit card holders make. If you can avoid these mistakes, you will benefit greatly. read more


Finance News

Personal Loans to help Australians in need: FSO
Oct 29 :: As Australia prepares to clean up following devastating fires and floods, Financial Services Online CEO, Andrew Clark, has announced a package of personal finance solutions... read more

Small business loans to help Aussie businesses through tough times
Nov 27 :: Financial Services Online has today announced a new credit facility for Australian business customers who are seeking loans for amounts of up to $10,000 with minimum security... read more

Police issue warning about bank scam
Nov 20 :: Melbourne police are warning people about a scam in which fraudsters pose as bankers and ask for money.They say they cold call customers and tell them they have... read more

ANZ nets solid profit despite wealth management
Oct 26 :: ANZ banking group has reported a solid full-year result with net profit attributable to shareholders up 6 per cent to nearly $5.7 billion - but with its wealth management... read more

Millions lack access to basic financial services
Jun 01 :: Nearly 3 million Australians do not have access to basic financial products such as a credit card, car insurance or even a bank account, according to a private study. The... read more

Reserve Bank leaves interest rates steady
Apr 04 :: The board of the Reserve Bank of Australia has left interest rates unchanged at 4.25 per cent at its monthly meeting today, as widely expected.The decision leaves... read more

Big banks not too profitable: RBA
Feb 25 :: The governor of the Reserve Bank says the Australian banking sector is not too profitable.Appearing before the House of Representatives Standing Committee on Economics,... read more

Commonwealth Bank changes ads following ASIC concern
Jan 16 :: The Commonwealth Bank of Australia has agreed to change some of its advertised loan comparison rates after concerns were raised by the Australian Securities and... read more

Inflation fall strengthens case for rate cuts
Dec 06 :: A leading unofficial measure of inflation eased last month due to falling food and fuel prices, strengthening the case for interest rate cuts next year.The TD Securities-Melbourne... read more

Reserve Bank cuts domestic growth outlook
Nov 07 :: The Reserve Bank of Australia (RBA) has cut its forecast for economic growth and inflation in its latest quarterly report card.Europe's ongoing sovereign debt crisis... read more


Need Help Finding a Loan?
Find out now if you qualify and compare rates, offers and options from multiple lenders - without a credit check!
Loan Amount:
Postcode:
All finance quotes are provided free (via our secure server) and without obligation.
We respect your privacy.

Knowledgebase
Debt Consolidation:
A means empoyed to renegotiate debt. By combining loans and outstanding bills, a person can consolidate debt with a single financial institution resulting in a single monthly repayment.