Anyloan Australia :: Privacy

Anyloan Australia Privacy Statement

This is the privacy policy statement for Anyloan Australia and Clark Family Pty Ltd in relation to this website.

We have created this privacy policy statement in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to privacy. The following discusses our information gathering and dissemination practices for this website.

Information We Collect and How Itís Used

To process your financial services referral request, Anyloan Australia requires your name, phone number, Email address, and any other information pertinent to the type of service you are requesting.

This information is used by the third party product and service providers in our network to provide accurate responses to your enquiries. Anyloan Australia provides this information to them on your behalf in order for them to provide a product or service to you. (Unless otherwise notified by us, these companies do not have any right to use the personally identifiable information we provide to them beyond what is necessary to assist us)

Personal information, including contact information, will never be released to any other party at any time.

Please Note: This website contains links to other websites. Clark Family Pty Ltd is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those websites.

Cookies

Anyloan Australia uses cookies to record session information and user-specific information on what web pages visitors access or visit in order to track the visitorís progress through our web site, analyze system performance, and ensure that visitors are not repeatedly sent the same promotional material.

Third-Party Advertising

We use third-party advertising companies to serve our ads on our website. These third-party advertising companies employ cookies and 1x1 pixel .gifs or web beacons to measure and improve the effectiveness of ads for their clients. To do so, these companies may use anonymous information about your visits to our website and other websites. This information can include: date/time of banner ad shown, the banner ad that was shown, their cookie, the IP address. This information can also be used for online preference marketing purposes.

Access to Personal Information

You may access your personal information, subject to a number of exceptions permitted by law. We reserve the right to determine the manner in which the information is accessed. If we deny you access we will provide you with written reasons and, depending on the circumstances of the denial, we may provide sufficient access to information through mutually agreeable intermediaries to meet the needs of you and us. If you request access to your personal information, you may be charged a reasonable fee or costs incurred such as photocopying, administration and postage.

If you would like access to your personal information please contact us. To ensure security and protection of your information, we may ask that your request be in writing.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

To ensure that our privacy policy reflects market expectations and needs we will constantly review it and update it from time to time as the need arises.

Queries or Problems

If you have any queries or problems whatsoever in relation to our privacy policy or the handling of your personal information, please contact us

Further information about privacy issues and the protection of your personal information is obtainable from the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner on: 1300 363 992.

What if you have a complaint?

If you consider that any action of ours breaches this Privacy Policy or the National Privacy Principles or otherwise does not respect your privacy, you can make a complaint. This will be acted upon promptly. To make a complaint, please contact Anyloan Australia in the first instance. If you are not satisfied with our response to your complaint, you can telephone the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner`s hotline on: 1300 363 992.

If you have any question about this privacy statement, the practices of our website, or your dealings with our website, you can contact us.

Finance Articles

Credit Cards: Identity Theft and Credit Protection Credit Cards: Identity Theft and Credit Protection
Credit card fraud and identity theft have become widespread not only on the Internet but offline as well. Learn how to avoid these risks and protect your identity as well as your finances or credit line. - read more
7 things you need to know about a Hire Purchase loan 7 things you need to know about a Hire Purchase loan
There are seven things you should know before you ever think of getting a Hire Purchase loan. Knowing these things will give you control and power in the loan process. Power and control will will save you money - read more
Double your Home Loan Deposit in half the time Double your Home Loan Deposit in half the time
Saving is never an easy thing to do and saving for a deposit on a home is twice as hard. However, with the right strategy in place, your savings can grow and grow, cutting the waiting time to your own home in half. - read more
How to freeze the Plastic Debt Dragon in Your Wallet How to freeze the Plastic Debt Dragon in Your Wallet
Are you scared to open your wallet knowing there is a fire snorting dragon lurking in there? You don't need to be afraid of your credit card, you can make it your friend. Here is a plan to choke the dragon and replace it with a friendly furry critter so you can start creating wealth in your life. - read more
A Chattel Mortgage for Business Finance - Six rules of evaluation and selection. A Chattel Mortgage for Business Finance - Six rules of evaluation and selection.
A Chattel Mortgage loan is a simple yet effective finance option designed for business plant and equipment purchases. Here are six rules to consider when arranging finance for your business that will ensure you retain full control over the loan process and save money in the process. - read more
Simple Tips On Getting Your Loan Simple Tips On Getting Your Loan
So, you want to get a loan? Here are some simple tips that might help you make more informed decisions about the type of loan you buy, and from whom. - read more
Five Worst Credit Card Mistakes Five Worst Credit Card Mistakes
Credit cards can be an excellent way to manage your finances ... they can even be an investment tool. However your credit card can quickly become your enemy if not used correctly. Here are five of the worst mistakes most credit card holders make. If you can avoid these mistakes, you will benefit greatly. - read more
The Truth Behind Payday Loans The Truth Behind Payday Loans
There’s a lot been said about payday loans. Many claim that the interest rates charged are outrageous. Others say that they are the only source of finance available for those with less than perfect credit score. There is a bit of truth in both claims but there is much more to payday loans than meets the eyes. - read more
Utilising A Chattel Mortgage for Business Finance Utilising A Chattel Mortgage for Business Finance
A Chattel Mortgage loan is a simple yet effective finance option designed for business plant and equipment purchases. Here are six rules to consider when arranging finance for your business that will ensure that you retain full control over the loan process and save money in the process. - read more
Default and Reposession Default and Reposession
Most people would assume that a default under a loan contract means that payments haven't been made but, as you are about to learn, there are other reasons why a lender may have the right to repossession. - read more

Finance News

Police issue warning about bank scam
Nov 20 :: Melbourne police are warning people about a scam in which fraudsters pose as bankers and ask for money.They say they cold call customers and tell them they have... read more
ANZ nets solid profit despite wealth management
Oct 26 :: ANZ banking group has reported a solid full-year result with net profit attributable to shareholders up 6 per cent to nearly $5.7 billion - but with its wealth management... read more
Millions lack access to basic financial services
Jun 01 :: Nearly 3 million Australians do not have access to basic financial products such as a credit card, car insurance or even a bank account, according to a private study.... read more
Reserve Bank leaves interest rates steady
Apr 04 :: The board of the Reserve Bank of Australia has left interest rates unchanged at 4.25 per cent at its monthly meeting today, as widely expected.The decision leaves... read more
Big banks not too profitable: RBA
Feb 25 :: The governor of the Reserve Bank says the Australian banking sector is not too profitable.Appearing before the House of Representatives Standing Committee on... read more

Need Help Finding a Loan?
Find out now if you qualify and compare rates, offers and options from multiple lenders - without a credit check!
Loan Amount:
Postcode:
All finance quotes are provided free (via our secure server) and without obligation.
We respect your privacy.

Knowledgebase
Personal Loan:
a loan that is granted for personal use, normally unsecured and granted by a lender on the borrower's integrity and capacity to repay


Quick Links: | Compare Loans | Bad Credit Loans | Finance For Self-employed | Low Rates | Free Loan Assessment